Daily View | Wednesday June 29

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,783,340,00029.96%1,434,951,951.31191,582
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01800.01413,245,158
BTC/USDT21211.9920035.4915,692
ETH/USDT1237.431122.32176,527
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 29201183154
June 28201184153
June 27201185152
June 26201185152
June 25201186151
June 24201196151
June 23201196151
June 22201196151
June 21201196151
June 20201196151
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

The Sandbox Plans to Deploy LAND to Polygon

June 29th news, meta-universe project The Sandbox plans to deploy LAND on Polygon, and after the deployment is completed, The Sandbox will return 10 mSAND to users for each LAND cross-chain, and will launch LAND sales and LAND pledge function.

Solana Releases Network Upgrade Status Page, Announces Progress on Development of Three Network Mitigation Measures

On June 29, Solana launched a regularly updated network upgrade status page to announce the development progress of three network mitigation measures – QUIC, equity-weighted QoS and Fee markets. These three technologies are solutions proposed by developers to enhance Solana’s network in the face of significant subscriber growth and adoption. QUIC is currently in beta testing on the test network and is expected to launch a beta version of the main network soon, with equity-weighted QoS and fee markets (Fee markets) in development. As previously reported, on May 3, Solana officially released the main network Beta outage report and mitigation measures, stating that three mitigation measures are being developed to address network stability and resiliency issues, including rebuilding Solana’s core protocol based on QUIC, developing pledged equity-weighted QoS, and adopting fee-based transaction prioritization. It is reported that Solana’s cost priority setting will be available in v1.11.

Daily View | Wednesday June 29

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-wednesday-june-29/

Like (0)
Previous June 28, 2022 11:39
Next June 30, 2022 14:43

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment