Daily View | Friday January 21

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002,294,660,00027.3%1,278,735,536.8866,874
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.10190.0935715,133
BTC/USDT43496.3339274.0812,710
ETH/USDT3272.562883.40130,397
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
January 21201194131
January 20201193131
January 19 201 19 3 131
January 18201193131
January 17201222130
January 16201202130
January 15201202130
January 14201203129
January 13201203129
January 12201222129
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Twitter Goes Live with NFT Avatar Feature on iOS

On January 21, according to the official TwitterBlue tweet of Twitter’s premium subscription service, the service has now officially launched the NFT avatar feature on iOS, allowing subscribers to connect to wallets such as MetaMask and set their personally owned NFTs as avatars. The NFT avatar will be presented in a special hexagonal shape, and clicking on it will present details about the NFT, such as the NFT name, creator, holder, and so on. You can also jump to OpenSea to see more information. However, the feature currently only supports static images minted on the Ether (ETH) blockchain, such as JEPG and PNG files, mainly NFTs based on the ERC-721 and ERC-1155 token standards. in addition, the feature is currently only available for Apple devices. (cointelegraph)

Federal Reserve: Central Bank Digital Currency will Not Replace but Complement Existing Digital Payment Methods

Jan. 21 (Xinhua) — The Federal Reserve released a white paper on digital currency: it does not intend to proceed with the issuance of a central bank digital currency without the explicit support of the executive branch and Congress, and the most desirable form would be a specific enabling law; a central bank digital currency would complement, not replace, existing digital payment methods; a central bank digital currency could fundamentally change the structure of the U.S. financial system, changing the private sector and central bank roles and responsibilities; and a 120-day public comment period on more than 20 central bank digital currency-related issues.

Daily View | Friday January 21

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view-en/daily-view-friday-january-21/

Like (0)
Previous January 20, 2022 11:20
Next January 27, 2022 15:48

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment