Daily View | Monday July 04

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,800,450,00029.94%1,438,805,284.34191,759
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01310.0122568,735
BTC/USDT19659.7418785.4511,702
ETH/USDT1087.871040.53101,747
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 04201185154
July 03201185154
July 02201174154
July 01201183154
June 30201183154
June 29201183154
June 28201184153
June 27201185152
June 26201185152
June 25201186151
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

American comedian Kevin Hart’s NFT series will open for pre-order on July 6

July 4 – American comedian Kevin Hart’s upcoming NFT series will be available for pre-order on July 6, with a public release date of July 7, when the link will be publicly released by the team on their website. It is reported that the NFT series is based on Eth release, with a total supply of 10,000 pieces at $65 each.

Foreign media: the number of Tether short sellers is increasing

July 4 (Bloomberg) — Although Tether has been assuring that its reserves are fully backed, the number of Tether short sellers is increasing as investors sell off more and more liquidity. According to Arca Chief Investment Officer Jeff Dorman, institutions have been selling Tether short or buying puts on Tether for some time. Other data shows that the number of hedge funds shorting Tether through crypto broker Genesis Global TradingInc. also increased between May 27, 2022 and June 27, 2022, with the agency’s head of trading Leon Marshall saying in an interview with The Wall Street Journal that trades shorting Tether is worth in the range of hundreds of millions of dollars, and that Asian crypto companies have been counterparties to European and U.S. hedge funds initiating short-selling deals. (Beincrypto)

Daily View | Monday July 04

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-monday-july-04/

Like (0)
Previous July 3, 2022 13:20
Next July 5, 2022 10:45

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment