Daily View | Saturday June 25

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,780,680,00030.1%1,440,728,461.56191,450
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01490.0128548,138
BTC/USDT21556.4520743.2317,093
ETH/USDT1245.231131.82217,351
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 25201186151
June 24201196151
June 23201196151
June 22201196151
June 21201196151
June 20201196151
June 19201196151
June 18201196151
June 17201196151
June 16201197150
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

Waves Founder takes on over $500 Million in Debt to Avoid USDN De-anchoring

June 25 – SashaIvanov, founder of the Waves blockchain and its Neutrino (USDN) algorithm Stablecoin protocol, has assumed over $530 million in bad debt for Waves lending platform ViresFinance and has committed to gradually liquidate the debt while ensuring that USDN does not go off-anchor. Ivanov’s debt is generating more than $500,000 in interest per day, and a source within Waves said Waves is actively seeking external lenders to inject liquidity into ViresFinance and help SashaIvanov pay off his debt. (Blockworks

Italian luxury Brand Salvatore Ferragamo has Installed its NFT Booth in New York City’s SoHo district

June 25 – Italian luxury brand SalvatoreFerragamo has installed an NFT booth in New York City’s SoHo district, where customers can design and cast their own Ether-based NFTs on OpenSea, for a total of 256 NFTs, and for free to all visitors, the cost of casting the NFTs will be SalvatoreFerragamo in advance. (Golden Finance)

Daily View | Saturday June 25

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-saturday-june-25/

Like (0)
Previous June 24, 2022 13:38
Next June 26, 2022 12:07

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment