Daily View | Sunday July 24

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,827,590,00029.76%1,439,422,156.02201,463
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01280.0116121,337
BTC/USDT22931.7820924.0010,200
ETH/USDT1612.791501.00136,871
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
July 24201175156
July 23201175156
July 22201175156
July 21201165156
July 20201155156
July 19201155156
July 18201155156
July 17201155156
July 16201145156
July 15201145156
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

The University of Tokyo opens a department of metaverse engineering

Golden Finance reports that the University of Tokyo will begin developing the “Metaverse Engineering Department” later this year, a program that offers various engineering-related education courses in the “metaverse”, a virtual space on the Internet. From the awareness of the issue of “DX (Digital Transformation) human resources are proliferating throughout society with advanced technologies,” various people have the opportunity to learn about engineering and information, as well as information about engineering careers. It is a policy to make it available to the public. The Graduate School of Engineering and the Department of Engineering announced on the 21st. Meta-Universe Engineering College is not an official college, but a general term for various programs for junior and senior high school students, parents, in and out of school students, and working adults.

ApeCoin expects to launch its pledge system in August this year

July 23 – The ApeCoin Foundation has selected Horizen Labs as a partner to build and manage the pledge system for ApeCoin, which will launch in August of this year, according to official sources.

Daily View | Sunday July 24

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-sunday-july-24/

Like (0)
Previous July 23, 2022 12:18
Next July 25, 2022 11:24

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment