Daily View | Thursday June 09

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,506,250,0002,764,600,00030.16%1,438,996,562.32191,063
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.01720.0153570,448
BTC/USDT31248.2329847.9019,095
ETH/USDT1838.421765.46116,257
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
June 09201215149
June 08201215149
June 07201215149
June 06201194149
June 05201194149
June 04201203149
June 03201202149
June 02201202149
June 01201202149
May 31201202149
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

A Hacker Stole 20 Million Optimism Tokens Using a Technical Error by Wintermute

A hacker took advantage of a technical error by cryptocurrency market maker Wintermute to move 20 million OP tokens from L1 to L2, with cryptocurrency market maker Wintermute taking responsibility for the error. The loan was initially deployed in Wintermute’s Optimism wallet, but the wallet address Wintermute used to receive the loan was inaccessible because it relied on Ether L1 layer multi-signature technology that had not been deployed to Optimism, which operates as an L2 layer. wintermute CEO Evgeny Gaevoy said in a statement that we had made a serious mistake. As of press time, the attackers had liquidated about a million stolen tokens. (blockworks)

Cosmetics Giant Clinique Releases its first NFT of Colour Cosmetics Range

June 9 – Cosmetics giant Clinique has announced on its official social media accounts the debut of three makeup collections of NFTs that will be used in its “MetaverseMoreLikeUs” metaverse influence campaign, which will allow users to use these NFTs as metaverse avatars avatars, and will be available to users via three airdrops between July and September. The NFTs issued by Clinique will reportedly be minted using the Polygon blockchain.

Daily View | Thursday June 09

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Kita,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-june-09/

Like (0)
Previous June 8, 2022 10:16
Next June 10, 2022 11:19

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment