Daily View | Thursday March 31

The following contents are organized and provided by PlatONWorld to spread more information and not represent the position of PlatONWorld. The contents are from third-party platforms, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,0002416,950,00028.15%1,334,298,273.3079,309
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.05840.0559109,430
BTC/USDT47695.4546834.275,594
ETH/USDT3447.383348.0448,488
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2022ActiveCandidateExitingExited
March31201200147
March30201200147
March 29201200147
March 28201200147
March 27201201146
March 26201203144
March 25201203144
March 24201203144
March 23201193144
March 22201193144
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

EU lawmakers want to remove unregulated crypto companies from the EU financial system

March 31 (Reuters) – EU lawmakers want to remove unregulated crypto companies from the EU financial system. New provisions proposed by lawmakers in draft anti-money laundering (AML) legislation submitted to a parliamentary committee for a vote on Thursday stipulate that financial and credit institutions and EU-regulated cryptocurrency companies would be prohibited from doing any business with non-compliant crypto companies.

Boxing champion Tyson tweets announcement as Web3 social media Metalk DAO community ambassador

March 31 – World heavyweight boxing champion Mike Tyson tweeted the announcement of his role as a community ambassador for the Web3 social media Metalk DAO. Metalk is a Web3 social application developed by Curiousers Labs that supports BAYC and other major NFTs to create exclusive communities, among other features, and is expected to release the Dialoger Genesis series of NFTs in early April.

Daily View | Thursday March 31

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld!

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram_EN Telegram_CN

PlatONWorld | WeChat:mcqueen678

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatOnWorld-Steven,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-thursday-march-31/

Like (0)
Previous March 30, 2022 11:48
Next April 1, 2022 10:29

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment