Daily View | Tuesday August 03

The following content is organized and provided by PlatONWorld for the purpose of spreading more information and has nothing to do with PlatONWorld’s position. The content is from a third-party platform, and the accuracy, authenticity, completeness, validity, and real-time nature of the information are not guaranteed.


【LAT】

Total issuanceCirculationPledge rateTotal pledgeNumber of addresses
10,250,000,000130,800,00031.78% 1,162,928,049.0642,298
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Quotes】

Trading pair24 hours high24 hours low24-hour trading volume
LAT/USDT0.20910.18083,175,491
BTC/USDT40462.5038690.0015,091
ETH/USDT2665.662540.02321,013
Data source: Huobi Exchange

【10 days node data】

2021ActiveCandidateExitingExited
August 03201351277
August 02201351277
August 01201351277
July 31201341217
July 30201341277
July 29201341871
July 28201341871
July 27201342069
July 26201371769
July 25201371769
Data source: https://scan.platon.network/

【Industry News】

The Intermediate People’s Court of Hulunbuir City: It is actively seeking to build a judicial blockchain and has entered the trial operation stage

According to the WeChat public account Hulunbeier City Intermediate People’s Court news on August 3, the official public account of Hulunbeier Intermediate People’s Court supports the parties to save, fix and submit evidence through blockchain and time stamp in order to improve the rules of evidence for intellectual property litigation. To effectively solve the problem of difficulty in producing evidence for intellectual property rights holders, the Hulunbuir Intermediate People’s Court is actively planning to build a judicial blockchain, so as to protect intellectual property rights at the source before litigation, and provide efficient and convenient intellectual property cases that enter the litigation process. Technical Support. At present, system testing has been completed, and data docking has been completed with some notary offices and relevant intellectual property case agencies and other relevant departments. The platform has entered the trial operation stage. Through the judicial blockchain integration of judicial channels, thereby promoting the application innovation of the integration of the judicial blockchain platform of the Supreme Court with the intellectual property scene, the Hulunbuir Intermediate People’s Court took the lead in opening the “Judicial Blockchain Intellectual Property Protection” model within the autonomous region. Constructed a new development pattern of data technology platform.

Minsheng Bank: Currently, three major blockchain platforms have been built

According to news from Sanjin Wealth on August 3, the relevant person in charge of the Information Technology Department of Minsheng Bank recently revealed that the bank is actively exploring the application of blockchain scenarios. As the first domestic member to join the R3 blockchain alliance, it has established a ” The three major blockchain platforms are: Blockchain Open Service Platform (BaaS), Blockchain Electronic Depository Service Platform and Blockchain Trade Financial Service Platform. In addition, Minsheng Bank has also actively participated in the drafting of industry standards and regulations such as the “Financial Blockchain Application Evaluation Rules”, “Financial Blockchain Reference Architecture”, and “Digital Financing Technical Specifications”, formulating a strategic development plan for technology finance, and identifying areas The planning and implementation plan for innovative applications of the block chain and the establishment of a block chain laboratory have laid a solid foundation for further application exploration.

Daily View | Tuesday August 03

👇👇👇

PlatONWorld — the base of PlatON ecological long-termists!

Welcome everyone to continue to pay attention to PlatONWorld

PlatONWorld | Official website platonworld.org

PlatONWorld | Telegram

PlatONWorld | WeChat community mcqueen678(Wechat number)

每日速览 | 06月17日 星期四

Publisher:PlatONWorld-TY,Please indicate the source for forwarding:https://platonworld.org/daily-view/daily-view-tuesday-august-03/

Like (0)
Previous August 2, 2021 20:31
Next August 4, 2021 00:54

相关推荐

Leave a Reply

Please Login to Comment